Provided by Tiger Trade Technology Pte. Ltd.

Ionis Pharmaceuticals

59.74
+0.98001.67%
Post-market: 60.650.9130+1.53%19:58 EDT
Volume:2.72M
Turnover:163.43M
Market Cap:9.93B
PE:-17.17
High:60.92
Open:59.64
Low:59.06
Close:58.76
52wk High:86.74
52wk Low:41.71
Shares:166.18M
Float Shares:161.92M
Volume Ratio:1.15
T/O Rate:1.68%
Dividend:- -
Dividend Rate:- -
EPS(TTM):-3.4800
EPS(LYR):-2.3812
ROE:-105.50%
ROA:-12.42%
PB:22.58
PE(LYR):-25.09

Loading ...

Ionis Q2 Adjusted Operating Loss Narrows

Reuters
·
Jul 29

Earnings Flash (IONS) Ionis Pharmaceuticals Posts Q2 Loss $0.69 a Share, vs. FactSet Est of $1.08 Loss

MT Newswires Live
·
Jul 29

Ionis Q2 FY26 Revenue Drops 40.71% to $268 Million; Operating Loss Widens to $102 Million

Reuters
·
Jul 29

Ionis Announces DR. Frank Bennett, Chief Scientific Officer, to Retire

THOMSON REUTERS
·
Jul 29

Ionis Pharmaceuticals Q2 Adj. EPS $(0.42) Beats $(1.07) Estimate, Sales $268.000M Beat $190.670M Estimate

Benzinga Earnings
·
Jul 29

Ionis Pharmaceuticals Q2 Adjusted Operating Expenses USD 325 Million

THOMSON REUTERS
·
Jul 29

Corrected-Ionis Pharmaceuticals Q2 Net Income USD -115 Million (Corrects Amount)

THOMSON REUTERS
·
Jul 29

Ionis Pharmaceuticals Inc: on Track to Achieve 2026 Financial Guidance

THOMSON REUTERS
·
Jul 29

Movement Alert|Ionis Pharmaceuticals Rises 5.39% in Regular Trading, Trading at $56.92

Market Focus
·
Jul 23

US High Growth Tech Stocks to Watch for Potential Expansion

Simply Wall St.
·
Jul 23

Earning Preview: Ionis Pharmaceuticals Q2 revenue is expected to decrease by 35.92%, and institutional views are cautious

Earnings Agent
·
Jul 23

Movement Alert|Ionis Pharmaceuticals Falls 5.16% in Regular Trading, Cardiovascular Pipeline Setback and Pre-Earnings Caution Weigh on Shares

Market Focus
·
Jul 22

Movement Alert|Ionis Pharmaceuticals Falls 6.35% in Pre-Market Trading, Bearish Sentiment Ahead of Earnings Compounded by Pipeline Setback

Market Focus
·
Jul 22

Ionis Pharmaceuticals is Maintained at Buy by Guggenheim

Dow Jones
·
Jul 21

Ionis Pharmaceuticals Inc : Guggenheim Cuts Target Price to $89 from $106

THOMSON REUTERS
·
Jul 21

Ionis Pharmaceuticals Cut to Peer Perform from Outperform by Wolfe Research

Dow Jones
·
Jul 16

Wolfe cuts Ionis Pharma to Peer Perform after disappointing trial data

TIPRANKS
·
Jul 16

Ionis Pharmaceuticals call volume above normal and directionally bullish

TIPRANKS
·
Jul 16

Wall Street Analysts Are Bullish on Top Healthcare Picks

TIPRANKS
·
Jul 15

Press Release: Ionis to Hold Second Quarter 2026 Financial Results Webcast

Dow Jones
·
Jul 15