Provided by Tiger Trade Technology Pte. Ltd.

Xenon Pharmaceuticals

60.87
+0.31000.51%
Volume:116.44K
Turnover:7.08M
Market Cap:5.88B
PE:-12.93
High:61.67
Open:61.01
Low:60.54
Close:60.56
52wk High:72.66
52wk Low:35.60
Shares:96.64M
Float Shares:95.45M
Volume Ratio:0.25
T/O Rate:0.12%
Dividend:- -
Dividend Rate:- -
EPS(TTM):-4.7061
EPS(LYR):-4.3646
ROE:-43.62%
ROA:-28.02%
PB:4.73
PE(LYR):-13.95

Loading ...

Xenon Pharmaceuticals Reports Inducement Grants Under NASDAQ Listing Rule 5635(c)(4)

THOMSON REUTERS
·
Aug 01

Xenon Pharmaceuticals Reports Inducement Grants Under Nasdaq Listing Rule 5635(c)(4)

GlobeNewswire
·
Aug 01

Movement Alert|Xenon Pharmaceuticals Falls 5.07% in Regular Trading, Trading at $67.3

Market Focus
·
Jul 10

Movement Alert|Xenon Pharmaceuticals Rises 7.25% in Regular Trading, Trading at $68.07

Market Focus
·
Jul 09

Xenon Pharmaceuticals Grants 20,200 Inducement Stock Options, 11,850 Rsus to New Hires

Reuters
·
Jul 03

Xenon Pharmaceuticals Reports Inducement Grants Under Nasdaq Listing Rule 5635(c)(4)

GlobeNewswire
·
Jul 03

Xenon shareholders approve 2026 equity incentive plan at annual meeting

Reuters
·
Jun 04

BRIEF-Xenon Pharmaceuticals Reports Inducement Grants Under Nasdaq Listing Rule

Reuters
·
May 30

Xenon Pharma grants 32,750 inducement stock options priced at $54.79 per share

Reuters
·
May 30

Xenon Pharmaceuticals Reports Inducement Grants Under Nasdaq Listing Rule 5635(C)(4)

THOMSON REUTERS
·
May 30

Xenon Pharmaceuticals Is Maintained at Overweight by JP Morgan

Dow Jones
·
May 27

Xenon Pharmaceuticals price target raised to $82 from $80 at JPMorgan

TIPRANKS
·
May 27

Xenon Pharmaceuticals Signals Strong Momentum In Earnings

TIPRANKS
·
May 20

A Look At Xenon Pharmaceuticals (XENE) Valuation After Phase III Azetukalner Milestones And Extended Cash Runway

Simply Wall St.
·
May 14

Xenon Pharmaceuticals Is Maintained at Overweight by JP Morgan

Dow Jones
·
May 12

Xenon Pharmaceuticals price target raised to $80 from $77 at JPMorgan

TIPRANKS
·
May 12

Xenon (XENE) Gets a Buy from Stifel Nicolaus

TIPRANKS
·
May 11

Xenon Pharmaceuticals price target raised to $69 from $68 at Wells Fargo

TIPRANKS
·
May 10

Wells Fargo Remains a Buy on Xenon (XENE)

TIPRANKS
·
May 10

Xenon Pharmaceuticals price target lowered to $78 from $80 at Needham

TIPRANKS
·
May 09