Provided by Tiger Trade Technology Pte. Ltd.

Thomson Reuters

105.53
-0.3500-0.33%
Pre-market: 101.27-4.2648-4.04%04:00 EDT
Volume:1.49M
Turnover:157.60M
Market Cap:45.72B
PE:27.90
High:106.99
Open:106.21
Low:105.01
Close:105.88
52wk High:182.82
52wk Low:76.28
Shares:433.20M
Float Shares:124.49M
Volume Ratio:0.63
T/O Rate:1.19%
Dividend:2.54
Dividend Rate:2.40%
EPS(TTM):3.78
EPS(LYR):3.38
ROE:14.17%
ROA:7.44%
PB:4.11
PE(LYR):31.18

Loading ...

Thomson Reuters Files Q1 2026 Form 6-K with Updated Segment Reporting and Sarbanes-Oxley Certifications

TIPRANKS
·
May 07

We're Keeping An Eye On TrivarX's (ASX:TRI) Cash Burn Rate

Simply Wall St.
·
May 07

Thomson Reuters Is Maintained at Sector Outperform by Scotiabank

Dow Jones
·
May 07

BUZZ - Nasdaq top and bottom performing stocks at about 11:01 a.m. EDT on 2026-05-06

Reuters
·
May 06

Analysts Have Conflicting Sentiments on These Industrial Goods Companies: Ballard Power Systems (BLDP), Cargojet (OtherCGJTF) and Thomson Reuters (TRI)

TIPRANKS
·
May 06

Analysts Offer Insights on Industrial Goods Companies: Latham Group (SWIM) and Thomson Reuters (TRI)

TIPRANKS
·
May 06

Thomson Reuters Wins Buy Rating as AI Adoption Fuels Durable Growth; Valentini Lifts Price Target to C$185

TIPRANKS
·
May 06

Thomson Reuters Corp : TD Cowen Raises Target Price to C$185 From C$175

THOMSON REUTERS
·
May 06

Thomson Reuters Corp : Scotiabank Cuts Target Price to $138 From $156

THOMSON REUTERS
·
May 06

Thomson Reuters Earnings Call Highlights AI-Fueled Growth

TIPRANKS
·
May 06

Stock Track | Thomson Reuters Plummets 5.22% Intraday as AI Disruption Fears Overshadow Strong Q1 Earnings

Stock Track
·
May 06

Stock Track | Thomson Reuters Soars 5.07% Intraday on Strong Q1 Earnings Beat and Positive AI Outlook

Stock Track
·
May 05

Thomson Reuters 1Q Profit, Revenue Climb on Continued Demand for AI Products

Dow Jones
·
May 05

Thomson Reuters reports Q1 adjusted EPS $1.23, consensus $1.21

TIPRANKS
·
May 05

Thomson Reuters backs FY26 revenue view up 7.5%-8%

TIPRANKS
·
May 05

Earnings Flash (TRI) Thomson Reuters Posts Q1 Adjusted EPS $1.23, vs. FactSet Est of $1.21

MT Newswires Live
·
May 05

BRIEF-Thomson Reuters Reports Q1 Adjusted EPS Of $1.23

Reuters
·
May 05

Thomson Reuters Q1 Adj. EPS $1.23 Beats $1.20 Estimate, Sales $2.087B Beat $2.046B Estimate

Benzinga Earnings
·
May 05

Thomson Reuters Corp FY2026 REV View $8.06 Bln -- Lseg Ibes Data

THOMSON REUTERS
·
May 05

Thomson Reuters Corp - Expects Its Second-Quarter 2026 Organic Revenue Growth to Be in a Range of 7% - 8%

THOMSON REUTERS
·
May 05