Provided by Tiger Trade Technology Pte. Ltd.

Neurocrine Biosciences

152.57
-0.3600-0.24%
Post-market: 152.570.00000.00%19:43 EDT
Volume:1.23M
Turnover:188.30M
Market Cap:15.56B
PE:22.36
High:155.27
Open:153.13
Low:152.51
Close:152.93
52wk High:186.12
52wk Low:122.14
Shares:102.00M
Float Shares:100.00M
Volume Ratio:1.11
T/O Rate:1.23%
Dividend:- -
Dividend Rate:- -
EPS(TTM):6.82
EPS(LYR):4.67
ROE:22.09%
ROA:11.70%
PB:4.21
PE(LYR):32.67

Loading ...

Neurocrine Begins Phase 2 Trial of Crinecerfont in Children Under 4 Years With Classic CAH Genetic Condition

MT Newswires Live
·
Jul 02

Neurocrine initiates Phase 2 study of crinecerfont

TIPRANKS
·
Jul 02

Neurocrine Biosciences Announces Press Release Available on Pediatric Crinecerfont Phase 2 CAH Study Initiation

Reuters
·
Jul 02

Neurocrine Biosciences Initiates Phase 2 Study of Crinecerfont in Pediatric Patients Under 4 Years Old with Classic Congenital Adrenal Hyperplasia

THOMSON REUTERS
·
Jul 02

Neurocrine Biosciences Chief Legal Officer Darin Lippoldt Sells USD 1.91 Million in Common Shares

Reuters
·
Jul 01

Neurocrine Biosciences' Ingrezza Momentum Seen Supporting 2026 Guidance Upgrade, UBS Says

MT Newswires Live
·
Jul 01

Neurocrine (NBIX) Receives a Buy from Jefferies

TIPRANKS
·
Jun 30

Neurocrine price target raised to $208 from $182 at UBS

TIPRANKS
·
Jun 30

Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc : Jefferies Raises Target Price to $200 from $181

THOMSON REUTERS
·
Jun 29

What Neurocrine Biosciences (NBIX)'s New CRENESSITY CAH Data Means For Shareholders

Simply Wall St.
·
Jun 22

Deutsche Bank Raises Neurocrine Biosciences Price Target to $170 From $155, Maintains Hold Rating

MT Newswires Live
·
Jun 22

Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. : Deutsche Bank Raises Target Price to $170 From $155

THOMSON REUTERS
·
Jun 22

U.S. RESEARCH ROUNDUP-Baldwin Insurance Group, Diamondback Energy, Visteon

Reuters
·
Jun 22

Neurocrine’s Valbenazine Huntington Study Completion Signals Next Phase for NBIX Investors

TIPRANKS
·
Jun 18

Neurocrine presents first retrospective case series of Crenessity

TIPRANKS
·
Jun 16

Neurocrine presents two-year Crenessity data

TIPRANKS
·
Jun 15

Neurocrine reports 2-year Phase 3 CAHtalyst Adult data showing cardiometabolic gains with CRENESSITY in classic CAH

Reuters
·
Jun 15

Vir Biotechnology names Timothy Coughlin to board, taps him as audit committee chair

Reuters
·
Jun 11

Neurocrine Biosciences director Stephen A. Sherwin disposes of USD 4.12 million in common shares

Reuters
·
Jun 10

Neurocrine director Leslie V Norwalk disposes of USD 210,071.63 in common shares

Reuters
·
Jun 09