Provided by Tiger Trade Technology Pte. Ltd.

Marcus & Millichap

32.35
+0.03000.09%
Volume:15.02K
Turnover:487.48K
Market Cap:1.22B
PE:87.26
High:33.55
Open:33.55
Low:32.11
Close:32.32
52wk High:33.62
52wk Low:24.43
Shares:37.82M
Float Shares:23.07M
Volume Ratio:0.24
T/O Rate:0.07%
Dividend:0.50
Dividend Rate:1.55%
EPS(TTM):0.3707
EPS(LYR):-0.0491
ROE:2.42%
ROA:0.80%
PB:2.11
PE(LYR):-658.55

Loading ...

Marcus & Millichap reports Q2 EPS 10c vs. (28c) last year

TIPRANKS
·
Aug 06

Marcus & Millichap ‘remains well-positioned’ to return to long-term growth

TIPRANKS
·
Aug 06

Marcus & Millichap, Inc. Reports Preliminary Results for Second Quarter 2026

THOMSON REUTERS
·
Aug 06

Marcus & Millichap Q2 Revenue USD 202.915 Million

THOMSON REUTERS
·
Aug 06

Earnings Flash (MMI) Marcus & Millichap Posts Q2 Total Revenue $202.9M, vs. FactSet Est of $194.3M

MT Newswires Live
·
Aug 06

Marcus & Millichap Q2 FY26 Net Income Swings to Profit of $3.9 Million; Revenue Rises 17.8% to $202.9 Million

Reuters
·
Aug 06

Marcus & Millichap Q2 EPS $0.10 Beats $0.03 Estimate, Sales $202.915M Beat $194.300M Estimate

Benzinga Earnings
·
Aug 06

Marcus & Millichap Brokers Sale of 717-Unit Extra Space Storage Facility in Malden, Massachusetts

Reuters
·
Aug 06

Marcus & Millichap Inc Expected to Post Earnings of 3 Cents a Share - Earnings Preview

Reuters
·
Aug 04

Marcus & Millichap’s IPA Brokers USD 90.5 Million Sale of 400-Unit West Palm Beach Condo Conversion to Kamson Corp

Reuters
·
Aug 04

Marcus & Millichap’s Institutional Property Advisors Division Brokers $90.5 Million Sale of 400 Multifamily Units in West Palm Beach

THOMSON REUTERS
·
Aug 04

Shaw and Partners Reaffirms Their Buy Rating on Metro Mining Limited (MMI)

TIPRANKS
·
Aug 04

Marcus & Millichap Brokers USD 9.5 Million Sale of 27-Unit Santa Monica Apartment Property

Reuters
·
Aug 04

Marcus & Millichap Keeps Semi-Annual Dividend of $0.25 Per Share, Payable Oct. 6 to Holders of Record on Sept. 15

MT Newswires Live
·
Aug 03

Marcus & Millichap Declares Regular Semi-Annual Dividend of $0.25 Per Share

Reuters
·
Aug 03

Marcus & Millichap Brokers Sale of Pleasant Storage Self-storage Property in Boston MSA

Reuters
·
Aug 01

Metro Mining Limited (MMI) Receives a Buy from Ord Minnett

TIPRANKS
·
Jul 31

Marcus & Millichap Brokers Sale of 40-unit Lincoln Family Housing Complex in Ruston, Louisiana

Reuters
·
Jul 31

Marcus & Millichap Brokers Sale of 71-room Holiday Inn Express & Suites in Temple, Texas

Reuters
·
Jul 28

Is Marcus & Millichap (MMI) Quietly Repositioning Its Capital Markets Strategy With Demadis Hire?

Simply Wall St.
·
Jul 27