Provided by Tiger Trade Technology Pte. Ltd.

Fifth Third

54.90
+0.08000.15%
Post-market: 54.89-0.0100-0.02%19:38 EDT
Volume:4.61M
Turnover:254.08M
Market Cap:49.77B
PE:19.27
High:55.74
Open:55.02
Low:54.70
Close:54.82
52wk High:59.50
52wk Low:40.05
Shares:906.57M
Float Shares:898.00M
Volume Ratio:0.71
T/O Rate:0.51%
Dividend:1.60
Dividend Rate:2.91%
EPS(TTM):2.85
EPS(LYR):3.53
ROE:8.44%
ROA:0.92%
PB:1.54
PE(LYR):15.55

Loading ...

Fifth Third Named Editors’ Choice: Best Lender for Buying NOW and Refinancing Later by U.S. News & World Report

THOMSON REUTERS
·
Mar 19

Fifth Third Bancorp declares USD 0.40 quarterly dividend for Q1 2026

Reuters
·
Mar 18

Fifth Third ranks 4th among banks in JUST Capital and CNBC 2025 America’s Most JUST Companies list

Reuters
·
Mar 18

U.S. RESEARCH ROUNDUP-Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Cogent Biosciences, Summit Therapeutics

Reuters
·
Mar 16

Fifth Third Bancorp : JP Morgan Resumes Coverage With Overweight Rating; Target Price $50.5 VS $45

THOMSON REUTERS
·
Mar 16

BUZZ - US STOCKS ON THE MOVE-Kyivstar Group, Applied Materials, Tevogen Bio

Reuters
·
Mar 14

BUZZ-U.S. STOCKS ON THE MOVE-PayPay Corp, Ulta Beauty, InMode

Reuters
·
Mar 13

Fifth Third price target lowered to $53 from $60 at Truist

TIPRANKS
·
Mar 13

BUZZ-Truist trims Fifth Third Bancorp PT, flags softer-than-expected Q1 outlook

Reuters
·
Mar 13

U.S. RESEARCH ROUNDUP-Adobe, KLA, Ulta Beauty

Reuters
·
Mar 13

These stocks may offer a haven for investors amid private-credit troubles

Dow Jones
·
Mar 13

FACTBOX-From Blue Owl to First Brands: flashpoints in credit markets

Reuters
·
Mar 12

Fifth Third Bancorp Shares Fall After Q1 Noninterest Income Outlook Misses Expectations

MT Newswires Live
·
Mar 12

Fifth Third Cuts Top End of 2026 Noninterest Income Outlook, Sets 1Q Targets

Dow Jones
·
Mar 11

Fifth Third Bancorp Outlook Q1 Nii About $1.93 Bln - SEC Filing

THOMSON REUTERS
·
Mar 11

Fifth Third Bancorp announced its 2026 annual shareholders meeting

Reuters
·
Mar 10

FACTBOX-From Blue Owl to First Brands: flashpoints in credit markets

Reuters
·
Mar 09

JPMorgan, Barclays, Fifth Third Sued by Tricolor Note Holders

MT Newswires Live
·
Feb 28

Dovre Group Q4 Net Sales Grew By 23.6% To EUR 33.3 Mln

Reuters
·
Feb 26

Fifth Third Bancorp EVP and CIO Jude Schramm Disposes of Common Shares

Reuters
·
Feb 26