National minimum wage benchmarks released: Suichang must not fall below this level

Deep News
Yesterday

The Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security released the minimum wage standards across all provinces, autonomous regions, and municipalities on October 8 (as of October 1, 2026). What is Zhejiang's standard? Let's take a quick look.

According to statistical data, as of October 1, 2026, Shanghai currently has the highest minimum wage standard in the country at 2,740 yuan, while Zhejiang stands at 2,660 yuan.

On December 29, 2025, the Zhejiang Provincial People's Government issued a notice to adjust the province's minimum wage standards. Starting from January 1, 2026, Zhejiang Province's monthly minimum wage standards were adjusted to three tiers: 2,660 yuan, 2,430 yuan, and 2,180 yuan, while the minimum hourly wage standards for part-time work were adjusted to three tiers: 25 yuan, 23 yuan, and 21 yuan.

Disclaimer: Investing carries risk. This is not financial advice. The above content should not be regarded as an offer, recommendation, or solicitation on acquiring or disposing of any financial products, any associated discussions, comments, or posts by author or other users should not be considered as such either. It is solely for general information purpose only, which does not consider your own investment objectives, financial situations or needs. TTM assumes no responsibility or warranty for the accuracy and completeness of the information, investors should do their own research and may seek professional advice before investing.

Most Discussed

  1. 1
     
     
     
     
  2. 2
     
     
     
     
  3. 3
     
     
     
     
  4. 4
     
     
     
     
  5. 5
     
     
     
     
  6. 6
     
     
     
     
  7. 7
     
     
     
     
  8. 8
     
     
     
     
  9. 9
     
     
     
     
  10. 10